Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
28
29

Rekwēəm – sixth sense – A Dinner event

30

LPR Presents: Wolf Eyes & Pharmakon with Home Blitz

All Your Sisters, Echo Beds, True Body

2Spook! Pre-Halloween Movie Night at Brooklyn Bazaar

31

Halloween Night w/ The Tits (Japan), No Fucker, Sexpill (TX), Terrorist, Fuckin’ Lovers and Vaxine

1

Firewalker, Twisted Thing, Doll House, Schematic and Tantrum

Marc Almond of Soft Cell performing Soft Cell, plus Hercules & Love Affair

2

Marc Almond of Soft Cell performing Soft Cell, plus Hercules & Love Affair

Pony Hole, Zeel, Super Natural Psycho, Materialistics and K3VLAR

(SOLD OUT) 108 – Songs of Separation a 25th Anniversary with Race Traitor and Firewalker

3
4
5
6

Art Gray Noizz Quintet with special guest Lydia Lunch plus A Deer A Horse and Conduit

7

Blame God, Ammo, World Peace, Nerveshatter, Coagulative, Necrosis, and more

Pelada, L.O.T.I.O.N. Multinational Corporation, Bergsonist Plus DJ Andi (SYNTHICIDE)

Outlaw Women’s Wrestling

8

Scenic presents: Vio-Lence, Ache

Always Happy Video Comedy Bop – Presented by the New York Comedy Festival

P.R.O.G.R.A.M, Channel 63, Drmcrshr, Food Corps, Bonnie Baxter and Alignment Change

9

Scenic presents: Vio-Lence, Zombie Apocalypse

Fatamorgana, Exotica, Dollhouse and Noche Tras Noche

10

AdHoc presents: Neil Hilborn, Willow Hawks (of The Sonder Bombs)

Bad Breeding, Heavy Discipline, Rat Nip and TAZ

11
12

Gatecreeper, Exhumed, Necrot and Judiciary

13

The Gories, Brandy, Mala Vista at BK Bazaar

14

Manwolves, Quiet Luke, Huck

SYNTHICIDE presents: Tommy Grimes, Blu Anxxiety and Greem Jellyfish

15

The Ergs! with Big Eyes, Chris Gethard and Weird Skin

Strange Passage, Sonomax and Spiral Heads

16

Wound Man, Brain Tourniquet, Chrome Skulls and Compassion

Solarplexia – Four Years – The Last Dance

17

Solarplexia – Four Years – The Last Dance

18
19
20

E-Town Concrete with Lion of Judah, Hangman, Combust

EAT LEAD, VOLTAGE, SHADOWLAND

21

Weatherbox, The Hotelier (Solo), The Obsessives and Sal Show

Not Amused and Shawty Double EP Release

22

VARAHA, Axioma and Gates to the Morning at Bk Bazaar

Shimmer (Record Release), Sunk Heaven, Sibling and Dreamcrusher

23

NY Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off with Nobunny, Native Sun and Bipolar

Python, Overdose and Slashers

24

NY Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off with Nobunny, Native Sun and Bipolar

Tozcos, Fuga, Mati, Salvaje and Secretors

25
26
27
28
29

The So So Glos, Wild Yaks, CUMGIRL8, Knucklehead and Suo (DJ set)

30

Last Bazaar Show! Hank Wood and The Hammerheads, Warthog, Subversive Rite and Dollhouse

1
+ Export Events
Back to Top